Sequoyah County primary election results


Tuesday, June 28, 2022 - Unofficial election results for Sequoyah County precincts:


REPUBLICAN


County Commissioner District No. 3

Robert Philpot 315

Jim Rogers 820


Governor

Moira McCabe 69

Joel Kintsel 423

Kevin Stitt 1,682

Mark Sherwood 873


State Auditor and Inspector

Steven W. McQuillen 1,262

Cindy Byrd 1,718


Attorney General

Gentner F. Drummond 1,447

John M. O'Connor 1,544


State Treasurer

David B. Hooten 654

Clark Jolley 741

Todd Russ 1,477


Superintendent of Public Instruction

John Cox 807

William E. Crozier 107

April Grace 625

Ryan Walters 1,396


Commissioner of Labor

Keith Swinton 481

Sean Roberts 1,370

Leslie Kathryn Osborn 1,030


Corporation Commissioner

Harold D Spradling 412

Justin Hornback 661

Todd Thomsen 938

Kim David 862


US Senator

Jackson Lahmeyer 1,060

James Lankford 1,763

Joan Farr 193


US Senator (Unexpired Term)

Luke Holland 113

Markwayne Mullin 1,856

John F. Tompkins 20

Scott Pruitt 95

T.W. Shannon 169

Adam Holley 22

Randy J. Grellner 46

Alex Gray 40

Paul Royse 20

Laura Moreno 42

Nathan Dahm 552

Jessica Jean Garrison 60

Michael Coibion 30


US Representative District 2

John Bennett 1,480

Chris Schiller 50

David Derby 93

Josh Brecheen 108

Guy Barker 76

Pamela Gordon 22

Wes Nofire 168

Erick P. Wyatt 10

Johnny Teehee 844

Avery Frix 108

Dustin Roberts 21

Clint Johnson 29

Rhonda Hopkins 27

Marty Quinn 18


State Senator District 4

Tom Woods 839

Hoguen Apperson 261

Tom Callan 167

Keith A. Barenberg 481



DEMOCRAT


Governor

Connie Johnson 506

Joy Hofmeister 659


US Senator

Jason Bollinger 202

Brandon Wade 141

Madison Horn 299

Arya Azma 66

Jo Glenn 160

Dennis L. Baker 283



***The majority of these races take place in multiple counties. State totals will differ.


***Results are unofficial until certified by the state election board.




KXMX Staff Writer


For more news stories stay tuned to The MIX 105.1 or visit www.kxmx.com

Lee's 2.png
GL 2.png